1. <rp id="yx9bg"></rp>

        <dd id="yx9bg"><noscript id="yx9bg"></noscript></dd>
      2. <dd id="yx9bg"></dd>
        <tbody id="yx9bg"></tbody><progress id="yx9bg"></progress>
            <tbody id="yx9bg"></tbody>
            湖南師范大學自考網 - 湖南師范大學自考辦電話:0731-85863839
            湖南師范大學自考
            位置:湖南師范大學自考 > 自考題庫 > 2022年自考試卷 > 英語二自考真題及答案解析2022年10月自學考試歷年考試題目試卷

            英語二自考真題及答案解析2022年10月自學考試歷年考試題目試卷

            整編:湖南師范大學自考本科 時間:2022-10-28
            英語()自考真題及答案解析2022年10月自學考試題目試卷

              第一部分:閱讀判斷(第1~10題,每題1分,共10分)

              下面的短文后列出了10個句子,請根據短文的內容對每個句子作出判斷:如果該句提供的是正確信息,選擇A;如果該句提供的是錯誤信息,選擇B;如果該句的信息文中沒有提及,選擇C。在答題卡相應位置上將答案選項涂黑。

            Lacking in Self-Esteem(自尊)? Good for you!

              According to psychological and educational theories, self-esteem is essential for a successful life. Generations of children, especially minority kids, have been educated according to the theory that they lack self-esteem, and that this deficiency is central to any problems they may have in making their way in the world.

              Well, guess what? A new research has found that self-esteem can be just as high among grade D students and drunk drivers as it is among Nobel Prize winners and former presidents. In fact, people with high self-esteem can engage in, far more anti-social behavior than those with low self-esteem. "We used to believe that high self-esteem would cause all sorts of positive consequences and that if we raised self-esteem, people would do better in life," a researcher said." Mostly, the data have failed to support that." Racists, street thugs(惡棍)and school bullies(惡霸)all have high scores on the self-esteem tests. And you can see why. If you think you're highly gifted, you're particularly offended if other people don't treat you that way. So you hit out or commit crimes to defend your pride. After all, who are they to suggest that you could be doing something wrong? What do they know?

              Self-esteem can also be an educational concern. College teachers are constantly complaining about the high self-esteem of their students. When every grade in the school is assessed so as to make the kid feel good rather than to give an accurate measure of his work, the kid can develop self-esteem dangerously unrelated to the truth. When he's told he is getting a C grade in college, he can then get deeply offended or extremely angry. Weak professors give in to the pressure - hence, grade inflation, which results in their students' vague touch with reality.

              1.【題干】It is believed that minority kids often have self-esteem problem.

              【選項】

              A.True

              B.False

              C.Not Given

              【答案】A

              【解析】第一段中寫道Generations of children, especially minority kids, have been educated according to the theory that they lack self-esteem一代又一代的孩子,特別是少數的孩子,接受的教育都是關于缺乏自尊的,因此確實minority kids他們缺乏自尊,有自尊問題。
             

              2.【題干】A new research shows that high self-esteem is essential to success.

              【選項】

              A.True

              B.False

              C.Not Given

              【答案】B

              【解析】第二段段首說A new research has found that self-esteem can be just as high among grade D students and drunk drivers as it is among Nobel Prize winners and former presidents. 一項新的研究發現,成績等級D的學生和酒后駕駛者的自尊心與諾貝爾獎獲得者和前總統一樣高。因此表明自尊心的高低并不影響成功與否。
             

              3.【題干】Parents are responsible for their children's self-esteem.

              【選項】

              A.True

              B.False

              C.Not Given

              【答案】C

              【解析】文中并未提到父母的角色作用。
             

              4.【題干】Anti-social behavior is related to low self-esteem.

              【選項】

              A.True

              B.False

              C.Not Given

              【答案】B

              【解析】第二段表明In fact, people with high self-esteem can engage in, far more anti-social behavior than those with low self-esteem. 事實上,自尊心高的人會比自尊心低的人做出更多的反社會行為。因此與題干不符。
             

              5.【題干】Racists have low self-esteem.

              【選項】

              A.True

              B.False

              C.Not Given

              【答案】B

              【解析】第二段中說道Racists, street thugs(惡棍)and school bullies(惡霸)all have high scores on the self-esteem tests. 種族主義者,街頭暴徒(惡棍)和學校霸凌(惡霸)他們都在自尊測試中都得了高分。因此與題干相反。
             

              6.【題干】People with high self-esteem are hurt more easily.

              【選項】

              A.True

              B.False

              C.Not Given

              【答案】A

              【解析】If you think you're highly gifted, you're particularly offended if other people don't treat you that way. 如果你認為自己很有天賦,如果別人不這樣對待你,你會特別生氣。這個例子表明,自視甚高的高自尊者在沒有得到相應的待遇就會感到被冒犯,被傷害。
             

              7.【題干】College students are faced with high economic pressure.

              【選項】

              A.True

              B.False

              C.Not Given

              【答案】C

              【解析】文中并未提到。
             

              8.【題干】College teachers are often annoyed with students' high self- esteem.

              【選項】

              A.True

              B.False

              C.Not Given

              【答案】A

              【解析】College teachers are constantly complaining about the high self-esteem of their students. 大學教師不斷抱怨學生的自尊心很高。抱怨體現了老師對此感到很惱火。
             

              9.【題干】High grades help students know the truth of themselves.

              【選項】

              A.True

              B.False

              C.Not Given

              【答案】B

              【解析】When every grade in the school is assessed so as to make the kid feel good rather than to give an accurate measure of his work, the kid can develop self-esteem dangerously unrelated to the truth. 當學校的每一個分數都是為了讓孩子感覺良好,而不是為了準確地衡量自己的成績時,孩子會發展出與事實毫不相干的自尊。該句話表明,如果學生一直得到high grades他們就脫離事實情況,自視甚高。
             

              10.【題干】Some college students may find a C grade offending.

              【選項】

              A.True

              B.False

              C.Not Given

              【答案】A

              【解析】When he's told he is getting a C grade in college, he can then get deeply offended or extremely angry. 當他被告知他在大學里得了C級時,他可能會被深深地冒犯或極度憤怒。與題干相符。
             

              第二部分:閱讀選擇(第11~15題,每題2分,共10分)

              閱讀下面短文,請從短文后所給各題的4個選項(A、B、C、D)中選出1個最佳選項,并在答題卡相應位置上將該項涂黑。

              Organic Farming

              During thousands of years of human civilization, the raising of animals and growing of plants have always been organic. Chemicals for farming first came up at the turn of the 20th century. Widespread use of chemicals began after World WarⅡ. In the 1950s and 60s farmers started using chemical fertilizers and pesticides(殺蟲劑). Recently, however, more and more farmers have been returning to organic farming.

              In organic farming, farm products are produced in more natural ways. Crops, meat and other food are produced without chemicals. Chemical fertilizers, pesticides, and growth hormones(激素)are forbidden. Farmers enrich the soil with natural fertilizers. They pull out weeds by hand. Hay and straw are put between the rows of plants to stop weeding. They rely on the natural enemies of pests to control pests. Animals are fed organically and can eat grass outdoors. Cows, for example, are kept in pastures(草場)and fields. Vegetables and fruit are also produced with organic methods.

              Organic farming enjoys many advantages. For example, crop rotation can preserve the good qualities of soils. The growing of different crops can keep soils healthy and fertile. Organic farming is healthier for farm workers, and there are fewer remains of chemicals in food. In the long run, organic farms save energy and protect the environment. It can slow down global warming and reduce the pollution of ground water.

              Meanwhile, there are some disadvantages. Organic food is more expensive. Organic products may cost up to 40% more. Production costs are higher as farmers need more workers, and the land output is much less. Marketing and distribution is not efficient because organic food is provided in smaller amount. Crop illness may happen very often. Besides, organic farming cannot produce enough food for the world's population to survive. This could lead to starvation in countries that can produce enough food today.
             

              11.【題干】Organic farming_____.

              【選項】

              A.started in the 1950s

              B.had a short history

              C.has become popular in recent years

              D.was promoted by World War Ⅱ

              【答案】C

              【解析】第一段中提到Recently, however, more and more farmers have been returning to organic farming. 然而,最近,越來越多的農民開始回歸有機農業。與C選項相符。
             

              12.【題干】In organic farming_____.

              【選項】

              A.cows can move around in fields

              B.natural enemies of pests are scarce

              C.chemicals are used to kill pests

              D.machines are used to pull out weeds

              【答案】A

              【解析】文章第二段提到Cows, for example, are kept in pastures(草場)and fields. 例如,奶牛被飼養在牧場上。因此A正確。
             

              13.【題干】The phrase "crop rotation" (Para. 3) probably means_____.

              【選項】

              A.growing high-yielding crops

              B.seasonal growing of crops

              C.planting soil-enriching crops

              D.regular changing of crops

              【答案】D

              【解析】第三段中提到For example, crop rotation can preserve the good qualities of soils. The growing of different crops can keep soils healthy and fertile. 例如,作物輪作可以保持良好的土壤質量。不同作物的種植可以保持土壤健康肥沃。通過different crops也可以推斷出是種植不同的植物。與D選項相符。
             

              14.【題干】One advantage of organic farming is that it is, _____.

              【選項】

              A.water-saving

              B.labor-saving

              C.market-friendly

              D.environmentally-friendly

              【答案】D

              【解析】第三段中提到In the long run, organic farms save energy and protect the environment. 從長遠來看,有機農場可以節約能源,保護環境。因此選擇D選項。
             

              15.【題干】The problem of organic farming is_____.

              【選項】

              A.poor qualities of soils

              B.high production costs

              C.the use of too much land

              D.the shortage of farm workers

              【答案】B

              【解析】最后一段提到Production costs are higher as farmers need more workers, and the land output is much less. 由于農民需要更多的工人,因此生產成本更高,土地產量也更少。與B選項相符。
             

              第三部分:概括段落大意和補全句子(第16~25題,每題1分,共10分)

              閱讀下面短文,請完成短文后的2項測試任務:(1)從第16~20題后所給的6個選項中為第①~⑤段每段選擇1個正確的小標題;(2)從第21~25題后所給的6個選項中選擇5個正確選項,分別完成每個句子。請將正確選項的字母寫在答題卡上。

              Health Benefits of Honey with Milk

              Honey and milk get along well. Since ancient times, this mix is known for its amazing health benefits.

             、賂ake a glass of honey with milk before you set out for your day in the morning, and you are guaranteed enough to get through the morning rush. Milk provides you the proteins required while honey helps you get the energy by breaking down these proteins. No wonder this drink is meant for all ages alike.

             、贛ilk is known for providing calcium(鈣), which, in right levels, helps in preventing bone diseases as we age . Research has indicated that honey does a good job of carrying nutrients(營養成分)in the food through the blood to various parts of the body. In particular, honey helps in the absorption of calcium, the vital part of milk.

             、跧f you ask doctors or your grandmother for a solution to your sleeplessness, you are bound to get the same answer-a glass of warm milk with honey. It is best known to induce sleep. So take it regularly if you have sleeping problems.

             、躆ilk and honey not only help in preventing aging by keeping the skin glowing, but also improve your body as a whole as they contain antioxidants(抗氧化物). These help keep the body young and flexible. For a very long time, this has been an open secret in keeping your body look and feel young.

             、軧oth milk and honey are known to ward off harmful bacteria in our body, but their combined strength is more effective in achieving this effect. Cough and cold can be prevented by taking this drink regularly. It also aids in digestion and treating bowel disorders.
             

              16.【題干】Paragraph①_____.

              【選項】

              A.Honey milk for digestion

              B.Honey milk for a youthful glow

              C.Honey milk for stronger bones

              D.Honey milk for energy

              E.Honey milk for a sound sleep

              F.Honey milk for antibacterial benefits

              【答案】D

              【解析】第一段中Milk provides you the proteins required while honey helps you get the energy by breaking down these proteins.表明它能夠幫助身體獲取能量。
             

              17.【題干】Paragraph②_____.

              【選項】

              A.Honey milk for digestion

              B.Honey milk for a youthful glow

              C.Honey milk for stronger bones

              D.Honey milk for energy

              E.Honey milk for a sound sleep

              F.Honey milk for antibacterial benefits

              【答案】C

              【解析】Milk is known for providing calcium(鈣), which, in right levels, helps in preventing bone diseases as we age .表明它可以幫助補鈣強健骨骼。
             

              18.【題干】Paragraph③_____.

              【選項】

              A.Honey milk for digestion

              B.Honey milk for a youthful glow

              C.Honey milk for stronger bones

              D.Honey milk for energy

              E.Honey milk for a sound sleep

              F.Honey milk for antibacterial benefits

              【答案】E

              【解析】If you ask doctors or your grandmother for a solution to your sleeplessness, you are bound to get the same answer-a glass of warm milk with honey. 表明能輔助睡眠。
             

              19.【題干】Paragraph④_____.

              【選項】

              A.Honey milk for digestion

              B.Honey milk for a youthful glow

              C.Honey milk for stronger bones

              D.Honey milk for energy

              E.Honey milk for a sound sleep

              F.Honey milk for antibacterial benefits

              【答案】B

              【解析】Milk and honey not only help in preventing aging by keeping the skin glowing, but also improve your body as a whole as they contain antioxidants(抗氧化物). 它可以幫助皮膚煥發光芒。
             

              20.【題干】Paragraph⑤_____.

              【選項】

              A.Honey milk for digestion

              B.Honey milk for a youthful glow

              C.Honey milk for stronger bones

              D.Honey milk for energy

              E.Honey milk for a sound sleep

              F.Honey milk for antibacterial benefits

              【答案】F

              【解析】Both milk and honey are known to ward off harmful bacteria in our body, but their combined strength is more effective in achieving this effect. 眾所周知,牛奶和蜂蜜都能抵御人體內的有害細菌。
             

              21.【題干】Milk is rich in_____.

              【選項】

              A.proteins and calcium

              B.fat and sugar

              C.cough and cold

              D.your body look and feel young

              E.drink milk and honey

              F.of calcium

              【答案】A

              【解析】第一段中提到Milk provides you the proteins第二段中提到Milk is known for providing calcium因此選擇A選項。
             

              22.【題干】Milk and honey help_____.

              【選項】

              A.proteins and calcium

              B.fat and sugar

              C.cough and cold

              D.your body look and feel young

              E.drink milk and honey

              F.of calcium

              【答案】D

              【解析】第四段中提到For a very long time, this has been an open secret in keeping your body look and feel young. 因此選D。
             

              23.【題干】Honey helps the absorption_____.

              【選項】

              A.proteins and calcium

              B.fat and sugar

              C.cough and cold

              D.your body look and feel young

              E.drink milk and honey

              F.of calcium

              【答案】F

              【解析】absorption吸收(名詞)第二段中提到honey helps in the absorption of calcium因此選擇F選項。
             

              24.【題干】Your body may bend or move easily if you_____.

              【選項】

              A.proteins and calcium

              B.fat and sugar

              C.cough and cold

              D.your body look and feel young

              E.drink milk and honey

              F.of calcium

              【答案】E

              【解析】if從句缺少謂賓結構,因此需要動詞原形。.第四段提到These help keep the body young and flexible. flexible靈活意味著bend or move easily. 因此選擇E選項。
             

              25.【題干】Drinking honey milk regularly can prevent_____.

              【選項】

              A.proteins and calcium

              B.fat and sugar

              C.cough and cold

              D.your body look and feel young

              E.drink milk and honey

              F.of calcium

              【答案】C

              【解析】Prevent 阻止,防御后面應加名詞。最后一段Cough and cold can be prevented by taking this drink regularly.表明可以預防疾病。
             

              第四部分:填句補文(第26~30題,每題2分,共10分)

              下面的短文有5處空自,短文后有6個句子,其中5個取自短文,請根據短文內容將其分別放回原有位置,以恢復文章原貌,請將正確選項的字母寫在答題卡上。

              Insomnia(失眠)

              I just could not fall asleep the other night. I just didn't feel sleepy. I can't explain why, but it was really annoying.

              I got very bored lying in bed, so I decided to read a book._____(26)But even when I finished reading, I still didn't feel tired. So I listened to some peaceful music. That didn't work, either. I have heard people say if you have a warm drink before bedtime, it will help you drift off to sleep. So I went downstairs and made myself a cup of tea. _____(27)Still, I couldn't sleep. I was getting very frustrated by this point!

              It felt strange to be awake while everyone else was asleep. _____(28)In fact, it was a little big frightening. When you go to sleep, it feels like one day ends and another begins. But if you stay up late, you realize that day and night are just a gentle transition(轉變), a cycle while has no end and no beginning. At 4 a.m., I noticed a faint light coming through my curtains. The sun had started to rise!

              Normally, I'm a heavy sleeper. _____(29)So on this occasion, I consider myself lucky to see a beautiful sunrise. I knew I needed to get some rest, but it seemed the harder I tried to force myself asleep, the more difficult it was.

              Eventually, I just let my mind go free. _____(30)I listened to the birdsong... and the next thing I knew it was 11 a.m.! I was happy that I had managed to get some sleep! I have never struggled with sleeping before, so this was my first experience of insomnia. Fortunately, I have been sleeping well since then.
             

              26.【題干】26._____.

              【選項】

              A.The world seemed so quiet.

              B.I stopped forcing myself to sleep.

              C.After my tea, I got back into bed.

              D.I didn't want to wake up my family.

              E.I thought reading would help me get to sleep.

              F.I had never been awake at this time in the morning.

              【答案】E

              【解析】前一句說決定讀書,因此該句應與讀書有關,選擇E選項。
             

              27.【題干】27._____.

              【選項】

              A.The world seemed so quiet.

              B.I stopped forcing myself to sleep.

              C.After my tea, I got back into bed.

              D.I didn't want to wake up my family.

              E.I thought reading would help me get to sleep.

              F.I had never been awake at this time in the morning.

              【答案】C

              【解析】前一句提到了tea因此該句應與tea有關。選擇C選項。
             

              28.【題干】28._____.

              【選項】

              A.The world seemed so quiet.

              B.I stopped forcing myself to sleep.

              C.After my tea, I got back into bed.

              D.I didn't want to wake up my family.

              E.I thought reading would help me get to sleep.

              F.I had never been awake at this time in the morning.

              【答案】A

              【解析】后一句提到In fact, it was a little big frightening. 表明什么事情是很嚇人的,需要在選項中找到it指代的東西。A選項符合題意,it指代安靜的世界。
             

              29.【題干】29._____.

              【選項】

              A.The world seemed so quiet.

              B.I stopped forcing myself to sleep.

              C.After my tea, I got back into bed.

              D.I didn't want to wake up my family.

              E.I thought reading would help me get to sleep.

              F.I had never been awake at this time in the morning.

              【答案】F

              【解析】后一句表述我認為自己很幸運能看到美麗的日出。因此已經到了清晨時分,與此有關的只有F選項。
             

              30.【題干】30._____.

              【選項】

              A.The world seemed so quiet.

              B.I stopped forcing myself to sleep.

              C.After my tea, I got back into bed.

              D.I didn't want to wake up my family.

              E.I thought reading would help me get to sleep.

              F.I had never been awake at this time in the morning.

              【答案】B

              【解析】前一句術后Eventually, I just let my mind go free. 最終,我讓我的思想自由了。指的是我就隨便了,愛怎樣怎樣了。選項中與之相匹配的只有B選項。
             

              第五部分:填詞補文(第31~40題,每題1.5分,共15分)

              下面的短文有10處空白,短文后列出12個詞,其中10個取自短文,請根據短文內容將其分別放回原有位置,以恢復文章原貌,請將正確選項的字母寫在答題卡上。

              Smiles

              A smile costs nothing but creates much. It enriches those who_____(31), without making those who give poor. It happens in a_____(32)and the memory of it sometimes lasts_____(33)None are so rich that they can get along without it, and none so_____(34)but are richer for its benefits.

              It creates_____(35)in the home, and fosters good will in a business. It is rest to the weary(疲勞的), daylight to the_____(36)tired and sunshine to the sad. Yet it can't be bought, begged, borrowed, or stolen, for it is something that is no earthly good to anybody till it is given_____(37). And if in the last-minute rush of Christmas_____(38)some of our salespeople should be too_____(39)to give you a smile, may we_____(40)you to leave one of yours? For nobody needs a smile so much as those who have none left to give!
             

              31.【題干】31._____

              【選項】

              A.forever

              B.away

              C.happiness

              D.satisfied

              E.discouraged

              F.flash

              G.receive

              H.tired

              I.poor

              J.enough

              K.buying

              L.ask

              【答案】G

              【解析】此處為定語從句,who后面缺少謂語,因此選擇動詞,由于主語who指代的是those,因此復數作主語,需要動詞原形。flash閃現,receive收到,ask問。根據詞義,receive最合適。
             

              32.【題干】32._____

              【選項】

              A.forever

              B.away

              C.happiness

              D.satisfied

              E.discouraged

              F.flash

              G.receive

              H.tired

              I.poor

              J.enough

              K.buying

              L.ask

              【答案】F

              【解析】A后面需要接單數名詞,備選項為happiness和flash,happiness不可數,因此選擇flash。
             

              33.【題干】33._____

              【選項】

              A.forever

              B.away

              C.happiness

              D.satisfied

              E.discouraged

              F.flash

              G.receive

              H.tired

              I.poor

              J.enough

              K.buying

              L.ask

              【答案】A

              【解析】it sometimes lasts____. last持續,系動詞,后面缺表語,持續一般加一段時間,因此優先考慮表示時間的詞,選擇A選項。
             

              34.【題干】34._____

              【選項】

              A.forever

              B.away

              C.happiness

              D.satisfied

              E.discouraged

              F.flash

              G.receive

              H.tired

              I.poor

              J.enough

              K.buying

              L.ask

              【答案】I

              【解析】so后面加形容詞,與None are so rich that they can get along without it,這句話形成并列句式。因此選擇poor。
             

              35.【題干】35._____

              【選項】

              A.forever

              B.away

              C.happiness

              D.satisfied

              E.discouraged

              F.flash

              G.receive

              H.tired

              I.poor

              J.enough

              K.buying

              L.ask

              【答案】C

              【解析】create動詞創造,后面需要名詞。只剩happiness。
             

              36.【題干】36._____

              【選項】

              A.forever

              B.away

              C.happiness

              D.satisfied

              E.discouraged

              F.flash

              G.receive

              H.tired

              I.poor

              J.enough

              K.buying

              L.ask

              【答案】E

              【解析】It is rest to the weary(疲勞的), daylight to the_____(36)tired and sunshine to the sad.三個并列的the后面加的都是形容詞表一類人,因此選擇形容詞,且其余兩個都是消極詞匯,因此可考慮tired和discouraged,但由于weary已經表示了tired的含義,因此排除,選擇E選項。
             

              37.【題干】37._____

              【選項】

              A.forever

              B.away

              C.happiness

              D.satisfied

              E.discouraged

              F.flash

              G.receive

              H.tired

              I.poor

              J.enough

              K.buying

              L.ask

              【答案】B

              【解析】it is given_____此句為被動句,不缺成分,因此填入副詞,修飾give或與give構成短語搭配。備選項有away和enough。根據句意give away送出給出符合題意。
             

              38.【題干】38._____

              【選項】

              A.forever

              B.away

              C.happiness

              D.satisfied

              E.discouraged

              F.flash

              G.receive

              H.tired

              I.poor

              J.enough

              K.buying

              L.ask

              【答案】K

              【解析】if in the last-minute rush of Christmas_____ 此空在of的后面和Christmas的后面,因此Christmas作為一形容詞使用修飾名詞,因此填入名詞,只剩動名詞buying可選。
             

              39.【題干】39._____

              【選項】

              A.forever

              B.away

              C.happiness

              D.satisfied

              E.discouraged

              F.flash

              G.receive

              H.tired

              I.poor

              J.enough

              K.buying

              L.ask

              【答案】H

              【解析】too…to句型表示太……而不能,需填入形容詞或副詞;本句形容salespeople太……而不能給你微笑,結合前面圣誕節搶購,可推斷出太忙太累了。因此選擇tired。
             

              40.【題干】40._____

              【選項】

              A.forever

              B.away

              C.happiness

              D.satisfied

              E.discouraged

              F.flash

              G.receive

              H.tired

              I.poor

              J.enough

              K.buying

              L.ask

              【答案】L

              【解析】may we_____空格處需要動詞原形,與may構成情態動詞+do的格式。因此選擇ask。
             

              第六部分:完形補文(第41~50題,每題1.5分,共15分)

              下面的短文有10處空白,每處空白后的括號內有一個詞,請根據短文內容將其正確的形式填入文中,以恢復文章原貌,并將答案寫在答題卡相應的位置上。

              The Importance of Friendship for School-age Children

              Friends are very important to school-age children's healthy (health) development. Research has_____(41)(show) that children who lack friends can suffer from emotional and mental difficulties later in life. They have also found that children with friends have a_____(42)(great) sense of happiness, better self-esteem and fewer problems as they grow up. Friendships provide children with more than just fun_____(43)(playmate). They help children develop emotionally and_____(44)(moral). In interacting with friends, children learn many_____(45)(society) skills, such as how to communicate, and how to cooperate. They practice_____(46)(control) their emotions and responding to the emotions of others.

              They develop their_____(47)(able) to think through and negotiate different situations in their relationships. Having friends _____(48)(affect) children in many ways, even their school_____(49)(perform). Children tend to have better attitudes about school and learning when they have friends there. In short, friendships are not just a luxury, they are a_____(50)(necessary) for children.
             

              41.【題干】41._____

              【答案】shown

              【解析】研究顯示沒有……have/has有的,因此確定是現在完成時態,填入過去分詞shown。
             

              42.【題干】42._____

              【答案】greater

              【解析】后半句提到了better self-esteem and fewer problems as they grow up. 因此這里也填入比較級構成并列。
             

              43.【題干】43._____

              【答案】playmates

              【解析】友誼為孩子們提供的不僅僅是有趣的玩伴,玩伴名詞需要復數形式。
             

              44.【題干】44._____

              【答案】morally

              【解析】They help children develop emotionally and_____(44)(moral)。and連接并列成分前邊為-ly結尾的副詞,因此moral也應使用副詞形式。
             

              45.【題干】45._____

              【答案】social

              【解析】learn many_____(45)(society) skills。skills為名詞復數,因此前面需要填入形容詞修飾名詞。
             

              46.【題干】46._____

              【答案】controlling

              【解析】They practice_____(46)(control),practice作為謂語,需要加入一個非謂語,practice doing為固定搭配。
             

              47.【題干】47._____

              【答案】ability

              【解析】They develop their_____(47)(able) 本句缺少賓語,開發能力,因此填入名詞形式ability。
             

              48.【題干】48._____

              【答案】affects

              【解析】Having friends _____(48)(affect) children 本句表明:擁有朋友會在很多方面影響孩子。因此having friend為主語,children為賓語,缺少謂語。動名詞作主語謂語動詞用三單形式。因此填入affects。
             

              49.【題干】49._____

              【答案】performance

              【解析】even their school_____(49)(perform). 此處缺少their的賓語,因此填入名詞。
             

              50.【題干】50._____

              【答案】necessity

              【解析】they are a_____(50)(necessary) for children. a后面需填入名詞單數,因此改為necessity。
             

              七、寫作(30分)

              51.【題干】根據所提供材料中的要求完成一篇100詞左右的英文寫作任務。將你的答案寫在答題紙相應的位置上。

              某英語學習報征集一篇題為“My Dream Trip”的稿件。請就此題目寫一篇英文短文應征,內容包括:

              ·你最想去哪里旅游?

              ·為什么你最想去那里?

              【參考答案】I like travelling a lot. It's one of my favourite hobbies. I have a dream of traveling to London. The reasons why I want to go there are as follow.

              Firstly, traveling to London is a learning experience. Seeing other parts of the world and immersing yourself in foreign cultures opens up your eyes in ways you never thought possible.

              Secondly, traveling to London allows me to escape. Whether it’s from a hard study, a job I hate, or simply a boring life, sometimes I feel like I just need to get away. A change of environment is sometimes just what I need to get over from the "sickness of my current life" and to refresh myself again.

              Besides, I can meet some new great friends through this travelling.

              The best thing of travelling, which I think, is that it provides the opportunities for adventures. I will definitely visit London someday.

            湖南師范大學自考報名

            湖南師范大學自考官網搜索

            湖南自考本科網最新資訊

            湖南師范大學自考報名
            欧美精品a欧洲黑人aⅴ精品_日韩人妻小视频专区三_久久综合九色综合97伊人_亚洲丁香五月天老熟女网站
              1. <rp id="yx9bg"></rp>

                <dd id="yx9bg"><noscript id="yx9bg"></noscript></dd>
              2. <dd id="yx9bg"></dd>
                <tbody id="yx9bg"></tbody><progress id="yx9bg"></progress>
                    <tbody id="yx9bg"></tbody>